Past results
Race results featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.
Races are listed in local time.
Tuesday, 14 May 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
CHEPSTOW (GB) | 20:40 |
handicap
|
1m 4f |
Cherryhawk (GB)
4 F Hawkbill (USA) / Cherry Orchard (IRE) (King's Best (USA))
Breeder: Stapleford Racing
Owner: Nikki Evans Racing
Trainer: Mrs N S Evans
|
Won/8 |
KANAZAWA (JPN) |
set weight
|
1400m |
Nunkkot (JPN)
3 F Thunder Snow (IRE) / Kahala Bisty (JPN) (Daiwa Major (JPN))
Breeder: Mill Farm
|
Won/11 | |
set weight
|
1500m |
Jaunir (JPN)
3 F Talismanic (GB) / Female Monarch (JPN) (Rulership (JPN))
Breeder: Samani Kyoei Bokujo
|
Won/10 | ||
OHI (JPN) |
conditions
|
1200m |
Sakaben Queen (JPN)
5 F Admire Moon (JPN) / Man Eater (JPN) (Taiki Shuttle (USA))
Breeder: Hiikappu Hashimoto Bokujo
|
Won/14 | |
QUINTO CENTENARIO (DOM) | 15:30 |
claimer
|
1300m |
All Good (USA)
8 C Will Take Charge (USA) / Liszy (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
Breeder: Three Chimneys Farm LLC & BesiluStables LLC
|
Won/8 |
Monday, 13 May 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SAGA (JPN) |
set weight
|
1300m |
Waratte Yurushite (JPN)
4 F American Patriot (USA) / Taiko (JPN) (Victoire Pisa (JPN))
Breeder: Teppei Yoshizumi
|
Won/10 |
Sunday, 12 May 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
KANAZAWA (JPN) |
set weight
|
1500m |
Yaiba (JPN)
5 C Pyro (USA) / Panthere (JPN) (Dance In The Dark (JPN))
Breeder: Craic Stable
|
Won/9 | |
KOCHI (JPN) |
set weight
|
1600m |
Pod Jasper (JPN)
3 C Thunder Snow (IRE) / Pod Gabi (JPN) (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
Breeder: Ichikawa Farm
|
Won/9 | |
MORIOKA (JPN) |
handicap
|
1000m |
Lucky Oscar (JPN)
4 F Fine Needle (JPN) / Jono Madonna (JPN) (Dance In The Dark (JPN))
Breeder: Versaillies Farm
|
Won/9 | |
SAGA (JPN) |
set weight
|
1400m |
Time of Clear (JPN)
3 F Furioso (JPN) / Best Day Ever (JPN) (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
Breeder: World Farm
|
Won/10 | |
set weight
|
1400m |
Soran (JPN)
7 C Admire Moon (JPN) / Floral Juno (JPN) (Taiki Shuttle (USA))
Breeder: Honkiri Bokujo
|
Won/10 |
Saturday, 11 May 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
CHURCHILL DOWNS (USA) |
CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
1 mile |
Late Nite Lizzie (USA)
3 F Palace Malice (USA) / Giant Sensation (Giant's Causeway)
Breeder: Overbrook Farm & Kildare Stud
Owner: Joseph A. Weiter, Michael J. Thomas, Jeff W. Allen and Donald J. Habeeb
Trainer: D Habeeb
|
Won/7 | |
HAWTHORNE (USA) |
CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
5 1/2F |
Palace Magic (USA)
7 M Palace Malice (USA) / Harlan Shuffle (Harlan's Holiday)
Breeder: Tami BoBo
Owner: Omar Razvi
Trainer: J Zawitz
|
Won/8 | |
KRASNODAR (RUS) | 12:20 |
stakes
|
1200m |
Dance Charger (USA)
2 C Will Take Charge (USA) / Dance With Macho (USA) (Macho Uno (USA))
Breeder: Daniel G. Considine & Courtney C. Considine (KY)
Owner: Stud Farm 711
Trainer: Kulinich Yury
|
Won/5 |
NIIGATA (JPN) | 09:50 |
maiden
|
1200m |
Angel Snow (JPN)
3 F Thunder Snow (IRE) / Ingenue (JPN) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Inao Okada
|
Won/15 |
10:45 |
maiden
|
1400m |
Yabusame (JPN)
3 C Fine Needle (JPN) / Stellar Hope (JPN) (Grass Wonder (USA))
Breeder: Nisshin Farm
Owner: Koji Oka
Trainer: Mamoru Ishibashi
|
Won/16 | |
12:05 |
maiden
|
2000m |
White Beach (JPN)
3 C Hawkbill (USA) / Humming Life (JPN) (Special Week (JPN))
Breeder: Umeda Bokujo
Owner: Life Enterprise Co. Ltd.
Trainer: Kazutomo Mori
|
Won/14 | |
SAGA (JPN) |
set weight
|
1400m |
Pyro Seira (JPN)
7 C Pyro (USA) / Grace Opera (JPN) (Opera House (GB))
Breeder: Sasachi Bokujo
|
Won/9 | |
set weight
|
1800m |
Good Timing (JPN)
3 F Pyro (USA) / I am No Kokoro (JPN) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Breeder: Uemizu Bokujo
|
Won/8 | ||
conditions
|
1300m |
A Shin Cremona (JPN)
5 C Pyro (USA) / Canton Girl (USA) (Storm Boot (USA))
Breeder: Matsumoto Bokujo
|
Won/12 | ||
TOKYO (JPN) | 12:55 |
allowance
|
1600m |
Stanley Tesoro (JPN)
3 C Fine Needle (JPN) / January Jones (BRZ) (Shirocco (GER))
Breeder: Ryoken Farm
Owner: Ryotokuji Kenji Holdings Co. Ltd.
Trainer: Yukio Inagaki
|
Won/16 |
14:00 |
allowance
|
2100m |
Bellwood Grass (JPN)
4 C Pyro (USA) / Energize (JPN) (King Kamehameha (JPN))
Breeder: Teruo Suzuki
Owner: Teruo Suzuki
Trainer: Koji Maki
|
Won/11 |
Friday, 10 May 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
BELTERRA PARK (USA) |
STR
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
6 1/2F |
Storm Charging (USA)
6 M Will Take Charge (USA) / Storminthegarden (Stormy Atlantic)
Breeder: Kaz Hill Farm
Owner: Haley Hester
Trainer: H Hester
|
Won/6 | |
KASAMATSU (JPN) |
conditions
|
1800m |
Player's High (JPN)
8 C Furioso (JPN) / Polemos (JPN) (Agnes Tachyon (JPN))
Breeder: Takeshi Fujita
|
Won/7 | |
KAWASAKI (JPN) |
handicap
|
900m |
Patriot Game (JPN)
2 F American Patriot (USA) / Kazuya Love (JPN) (Strong Return (JPN))
Breeder: Hiroto Goto
|
Won/5 | |
handicap
|
900m |
Dere Chop (JPN)
2 C Talismanic (GB) / Fipple (JPN) (Rulership (JPN))
Breeder: Grande Farm
|
Won/6 | ||
LONE STAR PARK (USA) |
CLM
3 yo's & up Open |
5 1/2F |
Pure Malice (USA)
3 G Palace Malice (USA) / Pure Clan (Pure Prize)
Breeder: Three Chimneys Farm, LLC
Owner: Mark David Hixson & Karl Broberg
Trainer: K Broberg
|
Won/8 | |
SANTA ANITA PARK (USA) |
CLM
4 yo's & up Open |
1 mile |
Mastermind (USA)
6 G Will Take Charge (USA) / Solid Gold (Street Sense)
Breeder: Peter E. Blum Thoroughbreds, LLC
Owner: Mia Familia Racing Stable or Ruiz
Trainer: L Barocio
|
Won/5 | |
SONODA (JPN) |
set weight
|
1400m |
Firm Love (JPN)
5 F Pyro (USA) / Tough Love (JPN) (Hard Spun (USA))
Breeder: Darley
|
Won/7 |